386079
/en/priser-og-prisindekser/statistikker/bkiror/maaned
386079
statistikk
2020-01-13T08:00:00.000Z
Prices and price indices;Construction, housing and property
en
bkiror, Construction cost index for plumbing works in office and commercial buildings, administrative costs, labour costs, material costs, sanitary installations, heating installationsConstruction , Construction cost indices, Construction, housing and property, Prices and price indices
false

Construction cost index for plumbing works in office and commercial buildingsDecember 2019

Content

Published:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

Construction cost index for plumbing works in office and commercial buildings. 2000=100
December 2018December 2019Change from previous year (per cent)Weight pr cent
1Wage statistics for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th quarter are included in the construction cost of May, August, November and February respectively
Plumbing costs total214.7221.53.2100,0
Administrative expenses182.7184.10.817,3
Labour costs1192.2197.52.826,0
Materials235.1244.23.955,3
 
Sanitary installations213.6218.52.354,5
Administrative expenses182.7184.10.88,4
Labour cost1192.2197.52.812,4
Materials229.9235.32.332,7
 
Heating installations216.1225.24.245,5
Administrative expenses182.7184.10.88,9
Labour cost1192.2197.52.813,4
Materials242.8257.05.822,6