360793
/en/priser-og-prisindekser/statistikker/bkianl/kvartal
360793
statistikk
2019-04-25T08:00:00.000Z
Prices and price indices;Construction, housing and property;Transport and tourism
en
bkianl, Construction cost index for road construction, construction costs, labour costs, material costs, machinery costs, road management, maintenance, winter operations, asphalt work, road construction, tunnels, bridgesConstruction , Construction cost indices, Land transport , Construction, housing and property, Transport and tourism, Prices and price indices
false

Construction cost index for road constructionQ1 2019

Content

Published:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

Construction cost index for road constructions. 1st quarter 2004=100
1st quarter 2019Change in per cent
4th quarter 2018 - 1st quarter 20191st quarter 2018 - 1st quarter 2019
Road construction, total174.20.93.3
Open air roads173.80.23.0
Concrete bridges176.81.72.9
Rock tunnels172.52.44.7
 
Maintenance of roads, total174.8-0.53.5
Asphalt work196.8-3.74.2
Maintenance in wintertime163.30.93.6