330666_tabell_400004_not-searchable
/en/priser-og-prisindekser/statistikker/ppi/maaned
330666_tabell_400004
statistikk
2019-10-10T08:00:00.000Z
Prices and price indices;National accounts and business cycles;Energy and manufacturing
en
false

Producer price indexSeptember 2019

Content

Producer price index. Monthly change and 12-month change in per cent. 2015=100
IndexMonthly change12-month change
September 2019106.90.0-10.7
August 2019106.9-0.3-9.4
July 2019107.2-1.2-8.6
June 2019108.5-4.9-6.5
May 2019114.1-1.00.4
April 2019115.20.72.6
March 2019114.4-2.15.2
February 2019116.80.48.0
January 2019116.30.34.9
December 2018115.9-3.67.7
November 2018120.2-3.114.9
October 2018124.13.722.5
September 2018119.71.421.0
August 2018118.00.622.8
July 2018117.31.022.6
June 2018116.12.220.1
May 2018113.61.214.5
April 2018112.33.312.3
March 2018108.70.66.4
February 2018108.1-2.54.7
January 2018110.93.110.3
December 2017107.62.97.4
November 2017104.63.39.8
October 2017101.32.48.9
September 201798.92.98.7

Did you find what you were looking for?

You have turned off Javascript. You can send us your feedback at informasjon@ssb.no.

E-mail SSB