387374
/en/priser-og-prisindekser/statistikker/kpi/maaned
387374
statistikk
2020-11-10T08:00:00.000Z
Prices and price indices;Income and consumption
en
kpi, Consumer price index, CPI, inflation, price trends, price increases, CPI-ATE, price index adjustment, deflation, deflator, product groups (for example food, housing, transport), service groups (for example telecom services, hotels and restaurants)Consumption, Consumer prices , Income and consumption, Prices and price indices
false

Consumer price indexOctober 2020

Content

Published:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

Consumer Price Index (2015=100)
IndexMonthly change (per cent)12-month rate (per cent)
October 2020September 2020 - October 2020October 2019 - October 2020
CPI All-item index113.20.31.7
Food and non-alcoholic beverages110.1-0.84.2
Alcoholic beverages and tobacco113.7-0.12.5
Clothing and footwear102.22.1-3.7
Housing, water, electricity, gas and other fuels112.00.7-2.9
Furnishings, household equipment and routine maintenance119.20.89.4
Health112.10.42.0
Transport113.8-0.11.6
Communications116.60.33.3
Recreation and culture118.2-0.24.3
Education125.60.02.1
Restaurants and hotels116.20.02.0
Miscellaneous goods and services112.10.54.2
 
CPI-ATE All-item index112.90.13.4
 
CPI by delivery sector
Consumer goods112.00.41.4
Services114.20.12.1
Services where labor dominates115.80.12.4

Did you find what you were looking for?

You have turned off Javascript. You can send us your feedback at informasjon@ssb.no.

E-mail SSB