368202
/en/priser-og-prisindekser/statistikker/bkiror/maaned
368202
statistikk
2019-05-14T08:00:00.000Z
Prices and price indices;Construction, housing and property
en
bkiror, Construction cost index for plumbing works in office and commercial buildings, administrative costs, labour costs, material costs, sanitary installations, heating installationsConstruction , Construction cost indices, Construction, housing and property, Prices and price indices
false

Construction cost index for plumbing works in office and commercial buildingsMarch 2019

Content

Published:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

Construction cost index for plumbing works in office and commercial buildings. 2000=100
April 2018April 2019Change from previous year (per cent)Weight pr cent
1Wage statistics for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th quarter are included in the construction cost of May, August, November and February respectively
Plumbing costs total214.3218.72.1100,0
Administrative expenses177.8181.32.017,3
Labour costs1191.0194.11.626,0
Materials236.5241.82.255,3
 
Sanitary installations211.7216.52.354,5
Administrative expenses177.8181.32.08,4
Labour cost1191.0194.11.612,4
Materials228.3234.12.532,7
 
Heating installations217.4221.51.945,5
Administrative expenses177.8181.32.08,9
Labour cost1191.0194.11.613,4
Materials248.1252.91.922,6